Skip to content

FT Island Profile


FT ISLAND is literal Korean boy band(as in instruments) who are composed of 5 members.

PROFILES:


HONG GI/HONG KI

Name: 이 홍기
Name: Lee Hong Ki
Position: Lead Vocal
Nickname: Cute Rebellion
D.O.B: 2nd March 1990
Blood Type: A
Height: 176 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Best Feature:
Smile
Talents:
Singing, Playing Soccer
Hobbies: Singing, Listening to music, Soccer, Internet, Cooking
For His Future Love: “Let’s try our best, if I can’t do well, please understand & forgive me”

JONG HUN

Name: 최 종 훈
Name: Choi Jong Hun
Position: Leader, Guitar & Piano
Nickname: Sexy Jonghun
D.O.B: 7th March 1990
Blood Type: A
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Best Feature:
Nose
Talents:
Piano
Hobbies: Listening to music, Internet
For His Future Love: “I’ll buy something for you, may I? What do you want?”

JAE JIN

Name: 이 재 진
Name: Lee Jae Jin
Position: Bass Guitar
Nickname: Volunteer
D.O.B: 17th December 1991
Blood Type: A
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 58 kg
Best Feature:
Lips
Talents:
Bass Guitar, Listening to traditional music
Hobbies: Internet, Questioning
For His Future Love: “Saranghae~”

MIN HWAN

Name: 최 민 환
Name: Choi Min Hwan
Position: Drums
Nickname: 민둥이
D.O.B: 11th November 1992
Blood Type: A
Height: 171 cm
Weight: 55 kg
Best Feature:
Cuteness
Talents:
Drums, Eating chicken
Hobbies: Listening to music, Internet
For His Future Love: “My lovely beautiful girlfriend, please take care of your health. Love you!”

Seung Hyun

Name: Song Seung Hyun
Birthdate: 21 August 1992
Height: 180cm
Weight: 60 kg

FORMER MEMBER

WON BIN


Name: 오 언 빈
Name: Oh Won Bin
Position: Vocal, Guitar
Nickname: Mischievous Wonbin
D.O.B: 26th March 1990
Blood Type: O
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Best Feature:
Dimples, Smile
Talents:
Martial arts, Harmonica
Hobbies: Sports, Reading, Listening to music
For His Future Love: “When will you appear in front of me? I’m so lonely~”

No comments yet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 42 other followers

%d bloggers like this: