Skip to content

2PM Profile



2PM
a Korean boy group/band composed originally of 7 members, but now, they only have 6 members.

PROFILES:

JunSu

Name: Kim Junsu
Nicknames: Jun.K J.Kim — by Sully
Birthday: January 15, 1988
Height: 178 Cm
Weight: 73 Kg
Specialty: Singing, composing AND BEING FASHIONABLE

NichKhun

Name: NichKhun Buck Horvejkul
Birthday: June 24, 1988
Ethnicity: Thai and Chinese
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 61 kg
BloodType: O
Religion: Buddhism

Taec

Name: Ok Taekyeon
Nicknames: Coco, Chocolataek, Taek, Taeky, Khun’s girlfriend, Mommy Taek (married to Daddy Dae)
Birthday: December 27, 1988
Height: 185 Cm
Weight: 76 Kg
Specialty: Beatbox, rap, and making that loud darth vader noise
From: Boston, USA

WooYoung


Name: Jang WooYoung
Birthdate: April 30, 1989
Height: 180cm
Weight: 67kg
Specialty: Dance

JunHo

NAME: LEE JUN HO
Nicknames: Rain-look-alike, baby maknae
Birthday: January 25, 1990
Height: 176 Cm
Weight: 64Kg
Specialty: dance, sing, rap, beatbox.

ChanSung

Name: Hwang Chan Sung
Birthday: Feb. 11, 1990
Visuals: 183 cm/ 62 kg
Specialty: Dance
Extra: Unstoppable Highkick + Korean Art High School

FORMER:

JaeBum

Full name: Park Jae Bum
Nicknames: J-Bum,Bum,Bummie
Birth date: April 25,1987
Height: 170cm
Weight: 55kg
Specialty: Rap and break dancing
Extra bits: Korean,American-born,JYP Auditon Selection

No comments yet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 42 other followers

%d bloggers like this: